Raptors Lacrosse mission is to give kids a chance to play the most exciting sport of on earth. We emphasize teaching players proper fundamentals along with good sportsmanship and teamwork.

My my My my
2nd Grade Schmidtlein and 3rd Grade Cross -Raptors State Champs!
by posted 06/05/2017

Congratulations to 2nd Grade Schmidtlein on their Colorado Lacrosse Championship!


Congratulations to 3rd Grade Cross on their Colorado Lacrosse Championship!

TopShare this

3rd Grade Cross Wins the AYL Championship!
by posted 05/26/2017

Congratulations on your undefeated season boys!

TopShare this

6th Grade Trietley Wins the AYL Championship!
by posted 05/25/2017

Great job boys!

TopShare this

Ten Raptors Teams Make It To Championship Weekend!
by posted 05/16/2017

Congratulations to all of our Raptors Boys Lacrosse teams that made it to Championship Weekend!!!  Come cheer on the Raptors this weekend at University of Denver Barton Stadium and All-City Stadium!
Friday, May 19th
8th Grade Black – Raptors Pick vs. City Lax Litvak – Friday @ 6:00PM – DU Barton Stadium
Saturday, May 20th
1st Grade Drone – Raptors Farrell vs. Creek Silva – Saturday @ 4:45PM – DU Auxiliary Field
1st Grade Stealth – Raptors Peterson vs. Thunder Housea – Saturday @ 6:00PM – DU Auxiliary Field
3rd Grade Red – Raptors Cross vs. Spartans Bernard – Saturday @ 4:45PM – DU Barton Stadium
5th Grade Red – Raptors Maguire vs. Warriors Goodwin – Saturday @ 7:15PM – DU Barton Stadium
Sunday, May 21st
4th Grade Silver – Raptors Hopkins vs. Warriors Edwards – Sunday @11:15AM – DU Barton Stadium
4th Grade White – Raptors Dawson vs. DLC Focht – Sunday @ 12:30PM – DU Barton Stadium
4th Grade Blue – Raptors Taylor vs. DLC Bicknell – Sunday @ 5:30PM – All-City Stadium
6th Grade Silver – Raptors Trietley vs. Stampede Gilbertson – Sunday @ 6:45PM – All-City Stadium
7th Grade Black – Raptors Blanchard vs. DLC Rust – Sunday @ 8:00PM – All-City Stadium
TopShare this

Cougars/Raptors Lacrosse Alumni - College Commitments
by posted 05/12/2016

Congratulations to our lacrosse alumni and the college commitments! 

Let us know where you are going! to email us! 


Class of 2016

Noah Hermann, LSM – Colorado Mesa University

Rock Canyon High School 2016


Kai Trujillo, Attack – Rockhurst University

Castle View High School 2016


Michael Steinke, Mid/FO – Maryville University

Castle View High School 2016


Matt Madril, Attack – St. Ambrose University

Castle View High School 2016


Caleb Green, Attack – Illinois Wesleyan University

Castle View High School 2016


Class of 2017

Mikey Blais, Attack – Colorado Mesa University

Douglas County High School 2017


Class of 2019

Eric Pacheco, FO/MF – University of Denver

Valor Christian High School 2019


Jake Taylor, Attack – University of Denver

Regis Jesuit High School 2019


Jack Thompson, Goalie - Univeristy of Denver

Rock Canyon High School 2019


TopShare this