Raptors Lacrosse mission is to give kids a chance to play the most exciting sport of on earth. We emphasize teaching players proper fundamentals along with good sportsmanship and teamwork.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2nd Grade Schmidtlein and 3rd Grade Cross -Raptors State Champs!
by posted 06/05/2017

Congratulations to 2nd Grade Schmidtlein on their Colorado Lacrosse Championship!

 

Congratulations to 3rd Grade Cross on their Colorado Lacrosse Championship!

TopShare this

 
 
3rd Grade Cross Wins the AYL Championship!
by posted 05/26/2017


Congratulations on your undefeated season boys!

TopShare this

 
 
6th Grade Trietley Wins the AYL Championship!
by posted 05/25/2017


Great job boys!

TopShare this

 
 
U9 Parker Girls State Champions!
by posted 05/22/2017


Congratulations Girls!

TopShare this

 
 
U13 Christensen Girls State Champions!
by posted 05/22/2017


Congratulations Girls!

TopShare this

 
 
Ten Raptors Teams Make It To Championship Weekend!
by posted 05/16/2017


Congratulations to all of our Raptors Boys Lacrosse teams that made it to Championship Weekend!!!  Come cheer on the Raptors this weekend at University of Denver Barton Stadium and All-City Stadium!
 
Friday, May 19th
8th Grade Black – Raptors Pick vs. City Lax Litvak – Friday @ 6:00PM – DU Barton Stadium
 
 
Saturday, May 20th
1st Grade Drone – Raptors Farrell vs. Creek Silva – Saturday @ 4:45PM – DU Auxiliary Field
 
1st Grade Stealth – Raptors Peterson vs. Thunder Housea – Saturday @ 6:00PM – DU Auxiliary Field
 
3rd Grade Red – Raptors Cross vs. Spartans Bernard – Saturday @ 4:45PM – DU Barton Stadium
 
5th Grade Red – Raptors Maguire vs. Warriors Goodwin – Saturday @ 7:15PM – DU Barton Stadium
 
 
Sunday, May 21st
4th Grade Silver – Raptors Hopkins vs. Warriors Edwards – Sunday @11:15AM – DU Barton Stadium
 
4th Grade White – Raptors Dawson vs. DLC Focht – Sunday @ 12:30PM – DU Barton Stadium
 
4th Grade Blue – Raptors Taylor vs. DLC Bicknell – Sunday @ 5:30PM – All-City Stadium
 
6th Grade Silver – Raptors Trietley vs. Stampede Gilbertson – Sunday @ 6:45PM – All-City Stadium
 
7th Grade Black – Raptors Blanchard vs. DLC Rust – Sunday @ 8:00PM – All-City Stadium
TopShare this

 
 
Cougars/Raptors Lacrosse Alumni - College Commitments
by posted 05/12/2016


Congratulations to our lacrosse alumni and the college commitments! 

Let us know where you are going! to email us! 

 

Class of 2016

Noah Hermann, LSM – Colorado Mesa University

Rock Canyon High School 2016

 

Kai Trujillo, Attack – Rockhurst University

Castle View High School 2016

 

Michael Steinke, Mid/FO – Maryville University

Castle View High School 2016

 

Matt Madril, Attack – St. Ambrose University

Castle View High School 2016

 

Caleb Green, Attack – Illinois Wesleyan University

Castle View High School 2016

 

Class of 2017

Mikey Blais, Attack – Colorado Mesa University

Douglas County High School 2017

 

Class of 2019

Eric Pacheco, FO/MF – University of Denver

Valor Christian High School 2019

 

Jake Taylor, Attack – University of Denver

Regis Jesuit High School 2019

 

Jack Thompson, Goalie - Univeristy of Denver

Rock Canyon High School 2019

 

TopShare this